Scientology Critical Information Directory

This site is best viewed using a highly standards-compliant browser

Applied Scholastics International

Basic information
Basics
Name Applied Scholastics International
Scientology-linked? Yes
Type Non-profit (secular)
Life span n/a
Status Not researched
Jurisdiction California (check...)
Stated purpose
"Improve and revitalize field of education." (2005)
Directors, officers, trustees, and key employees (as of 2009)
Gerson, Chris Executive vice president
Other name(s)
Applied Scholastics Achievement Program
From the library
Financial information
At a glance
Transactions
Received from...  Paid to...
Association for Better Living and Education International (1998-2005)$2,276,958$3,892,752Association for Better Living and Education International (1998-2007)
Social Betterment Properties International (2004)$426,461$388,589Applied Scholastics Europe (2005-2006)
Applied Scholastics Western United States (2000-2002)$312,305$87,000Renaissance Academy Inc. (2004)
$64,786Applied Scholastics Western United States (2000)
$62,946Applied Scholastics United Kingdom (2005-2006)
$54,900Applied Scholastics Canada (2005-2006)
$44,917Applied Scholastics of Orange County (2002-2003)
$29,883Applied Scholastics Africa (2005-2006)
$22,164Applied Scholastics Latin America (2005-2006)
$14,116Applied Scholastics ANZO Incorporated (2005-2006)
2 more entities$16,528$21,6688 more entities
Total received $3,032,252$4,683,721 Total paid

Obviously, only transactions for which a record exists and was found are shown
People (historical)
2009
  • Directors, officers, trustees, and key employees
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1993