Scientology Critical Information Directory

This site is best viewed using a highly standards-compliant browser

IAS Administrations, Inc.

Basic information
Basics
Name IAS Administrations, Inc.
Scientology-linked? Yes
Type Non-profit (religious)
Life span Aug 13, 1993 – ...
Status Not researched
Jurisdiction Delaware (check...)
Stated purpose
“IAS Administrations is a non-profit foundation contracted to provide services to members of the IAS the International Association of Scientologists.” (2010)
Directors, officers, trustees, and key employees (as of 2007)
Cohee, Lise Secretary
Fraser, Deborah Chairman
MacMahon, Terrence Director
Praag, George Director
Warren, Carole Director
Other name(s)
Foundation International Membership Services Administrations, Inc.
Complementary info
  • Official website: IAS Administrations
  • Prior to August 2007, the entity was incorporated in the Netherland Antilles, on Aug. 13, 1993. The name and jurisdiction was changed on August 2007.
From the library
People (historical)
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997